The New York State USBC is a chartered member of the United States Bowling Congress

NEW YORK STATE USBC, INC. MISSION STATEMENT

The New York State USBC provides tournaments and programs to enhance and promote the Sport of Bowling.


NEW YORK STATE USBC, INC. VISION

To be the leading authority for tournament bowling in New York State.

USBC MISSION STATEMENT

The USBC is the National Governing Body for bowling. Our mission is to provide services, resources and standards for the Sport.


USBC VISION

To be the leading authority to the Sport, servicing the needs of bowling.

2019-2020 Board of Directors

Officers

Roger Buckman

President
Roger Buckman

Rochester (Rochester NY USBC)
Term Expires 2022
mrrbuckman@gmail.com

Liz DeHart

Vice President
Liz DeHart

Staten Island (Staten Island USBC)
Term Expires 2022
Committees - Finance (Chair), YES, Problem Resolution
ldeh123@aol.com

Dennis O'Donnell

Sergeant-At-Arms
Dennis O'Donnell

Auburn (Auburn USBC BA)
Term Expires 2022
Committees - Finance, Awards (Chair), Tournaments, Problem Resolution
djodo3@aol.com

Angelo Corradino

Association Manager
Angelo L. Corradino

Brewster (Westchester County USBC)
Term Expires 2021
bowlnysusbc@gmail.com

Directors

Doug Bohannon

Doug Bohannon

South Glens Falls (Adirondack USBC)
Term Expires 2021
Committees - NYS BPA President, Pathways, PR, Future for Our Sport, Problem Resolution
kingpin300@roadrunner.com

Stephen Fawcett

Stephen Fawcett

Schenectady (Schenectady USBC)
Term Expires 2022
Committees - YES, Tournaments, Youth, Future for Our Sport (Chair)
sfawcett@nycap.rr.com

Nathan Johnson

Nathan Johnson

Elmira (Corning USBC)
Term Expires 2021
Committees - Legislative/Rules, Tournaments, PR, Youth
n99nate@yahoo.com

Robert Kaverman

Robert Kaverman

Jamestown (Jamestown Area USBC)
Term Expires 2021
Committees - Awards, Pathways (Chair), Tournaments, Problem Resolution
kaverman@windstream.net

Janet Moro

Janet Moro

Syracuse (Central NY USBC)
Term Expires 2022
Committees - Legislative/Rules (Chair), Operations, Nominating (Chair)
janmoro3@yahoo.com

Beth O'Brien

Beth O'Brien

Cheektowaga (Greater Buffalo USBC)
Term Expires 2022
Committees - Legislative/Rules, Awards, YES, Youth
eobrie02@aol.com

Randy Snyder

Randy Snyder

Apalachin (Southern Tier USBC)
Term Expires 2022
Committees - Tournaments, Pathways, PR, Operations (Chair)
owegojrbowl@stny.rr.com

Dan Solimine

Dan Solimine

New Rochelle (Westchester County USBC)
Term Expires 2022
Committees - Chaplain (Chair), Awards, Youth, Future of Our Sport
dsolimine@lettire.com

Thomas Solimine Sr.

Thomas Solimine Sr.

White Plains (Westchester County USBC)
Term Expires 2021
Committees - Finance, Awards, Operations, Youth (Chair)
solimine2000@aol.com

Maresse Wager-Walawender

Maresse Wager-Walawender

Canandaigua (Canandaigua USBC)
Term Expires 2021
Committees - Legislative/Rules, Pathways, Operations
maressew@yahoo.com

Frank Wilkinson

Frank Wilkinson

Staten Island (Staten Island USBC)
Term Expires 2022
Committees - Yes (Chair), Finance, Nominating
frankjwilkinson@gmail.com

Arthur O'Connor

Arthur O'Connor

West Hempstead (NYC USBC)
Term Expires 2021
Committees - PR (Chair), YES, Operations, Future of Our Sport
askcoacharthur@gmail.com

Barry Vee

Barry Vee

Rochester (Rochester USBC)
Term Expires 2022
Committees - Legislative/Rules, Pathways, PR, Future of Our Sport
barryvee@gmail.com

Youth Committee

Tom Solimine

White Plains
Chair, Team Tournament Chair
solimine2000@aol.com

Michelle Duchowny

Schenectady
Secretary
mduchowny@nycap.rr.com

Nelson Chase

Hudson Falls
Pepsi Tournament Chair
nwc3@aol.com

Paul Terracciano

Hawthorne
Adult-Junior Tournament Chair
paulte@aol.com

Beth O'Brien

Cheektowaga
SMART Coordinator
eobrie02@aol.com

Regional Tournament Managers

Region 1

Allegany, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Erie, Niagara counties.

Beth O'Brien

Cheektowaga
eobrie02@aol.com

Robert Snyder

Depew
rps298811@gmail.com

Region 2

Genesee, Livingston, Monroe, Ontario, Orleans, Wayne, Wyoming, Yates counties.

Mike Callan

Rochester
mcallan3@rochester.rr.com

Kathy Larson

Rochester
klarson11@rochester.rr.com

Region 3

Broome, Cayuga, Chemung, Schuyler, Seneca, Steuben, Tioga, Tompkins counties.

Michelle D’Angelo

Elmira
mitchyd298@aol.com

Patty Dichiara

Elmira
pdichiar@aol.com

Region 4

Chenango, Cortland, Madison, Onondaga, Oswego counties.

Jennifer Hardy

Liverpool
JENNRN29@msn.com

Matthew Hardy

Liverpool
JENNRN29@msn.com

Region 5

Clinton, Essex, Franklin, Jefferson, Lewis, St. Lawrence counties.

Rick Bowman

Peru
rbbowler@gmail.com

Velvett Bowman

Peru

Region 6

Fulton, Hamilton, Herkimer, Montgomery, Oneida, Saratoga, Warren, Washington counties.

Jenn Crisan

Rome
jcrisan44@yahoo.com

Erin Gamache

Queensbury
eringamache14@yahoo.com

Region 7

Albany, Columbia, Delaware, Otsego, Rensselaer, Schenectady, Schoharie counties.

Michelle Duchowny

Ballston Lake
mduchowny@nycap.rr.com

Stephen Fawcett

Schenectady
sfawcett@nycap.rr.com

Region 8

Dutchess, Greene, Orange, Putnam, Rockland, Ulster counties.

Nancy Howell

Kingston
nhowell1212@gmail.com

Robert Tyler

Kingston
bowl1@optonline.net

Region 9

Bronx, Brooklyn, Kings, New York, Queens, Richmond, Westchester counties.

Jose Rojas

Bronx
j.rojas21@verizon.net

Region 10

Nassau, Suffolk counties.

Jayu Kulkarni

Lake Ronkonkoma
jayu300@yahoo.com

Flo Janovsky

Smithtown
binkysdad@aol.com

Sponsors

MOTIV Bowling
bowlerx.com
Begin'rs to Pros